A single link to the first track to allow the export script to build the search page
  • 2020
  • 2020

    August

    August 27, 2020 8:47 PM - August 27, 2020 8:47 PM

    Aug20 Evaluation of 200μm vs. 250μm Coated Fibers for Non-traditional Cable Designs

    August 27, 2020 8:47 PM - August 27, 2020 8:47 PM

    • Wayne Kachmar, President, Technical Horsepower Consulting (Vermont, USA)

    Evaluation of 200μm vs. 250μm Coated Fibers for Non-traditional Cable Designs

    You must log in to view the Proceedings content.

    July

    July 21, 2020 6:49 PM - July 21, 2020 6:49 PM

    July17 Accelerated Heat Aging of Data Cable Insulation Materials for Power over Ethernet (PoE) Applications

    July 21, 2020 6:49 PM - July 21, 2020 6:49 PM

    • Dr. Paul Brigandi, Application Development Leader, Dow (Pennsylvania, USA)

    Accelerated Heat Aging of Data Cable Insulation Materials for Power over Ethernet (PoE) Applications

    You must log in to view the Proceedings content.

    June

    July 10, 2020 7:08 PM - July 10, 2020 7:08 PM

    June19 Development of a Low Contraction Jacket Material and Drop Cable Applications

    July 10, 2020 7:10 PM - July 10, 2020 7:10 PM

    • Jim Register, Development Associate, Corning Optical Communications (North Carolina, USA)

    Development of a Low Contraction Jacket Material and Drop Cable Applications

    You must log in to view the Proceedings content.

    May

    May 20, 2020 8:39 PM - May 20, 2020 8:39 PM

    May15 Increasing Duplex Connector Density While Maintaining User Accessibility

    April 20, 2020 8:39 PM - April 20, 2020 8:39 PM

    • Jeff Hendrick, Product Manager, US Conec (North Carolina, USA)

    Increasing Duplex Connector Density While Maintaining User Accessibility

    You must log in to view the Proceedings content.

    April

    April 20, 2020 8:39 PM - April 20, 2020 8:39 PM

    Apr17 Low Smoke Zero Halogen Compound Considerations for Copper and Fiber Optic Communication Cables

    April 20, 2020 8:39 PM - April 20, 2020 8:39 PM

    • Ethan Bremer, Developmental Chemist, SACO AEI Polymers (Wisconsin, USA)

    Low Smoke Zero Halogen Compound Considerations for Copper and Fiber Optic Communication Cables

    You must log in to view the Proceedings content.

    March

    April 10, 2020 6:54 PM - April 10, 2020 6:54 PM

    Mar20 Angled 16 Fiber MPO Connectors for 400G-SR8 Applications

    April 10, 2020 6:54 PM - April 10, 2020 6:54 PM

    • Dr. Earl Parsons, Principal Optical Engineer, CommScope (Texas, USA)

    Angled 16 Fiber MPO Connectors for 400G-SR8 Applications

    You must log in to view the Proceedings content.

    February

    March 17, 2020 11:07 PM - March 17, 2020 11:07 PM

    Feb21 Standards, Technology, Market / Industry Trends and Future Direction for MMF

    March 17, 2020 11:08 PM - March 17, 2020 11:08 PM

    • G. Mabud Choudhury, Standards Manager, OFS (Georgia, USA)

    Standards, Technology, Market / Industry Trends and Future Direction for MMF

    You must log in to view the Proceedings content.

    January

    February 20, 2020 7:57 PM - February 20, 2020 7:57 PM

    Jan17 Impact of DMD Tilt on BiDi Multimode Multi-Wavelength Transmission Performance

    February 20, 2020 7:57 PM - February 20, 2020 7:57 PM

    • Jose Castro, Manager of the Fiber Research Group, Panduit Corporation (Illinois, USA)

    Impact of DMD Tilt on BiDi Multimode Multi-Wavelength Transmission Performance

    You must log in to view the Proceedings content.